Delegate List – Where Community Meets Enterprise

Delegate List – Where Community Meets Enterprise
Community Enterprise
21.06.16

 

 

Name
Organisation

Aidan Pia
Senscot

Ailsa Clark
Inspiralba

Alan Johnston
Senscot

Alan Paterson
McSence Group

Alex Downie
Coalfields Regeneration Trust

Alison Brown
Furniture Plus

Alison Mason
Rosemount Lifelong Learning

Alison Wright
Community Enterprise

Allan Farmer
Whale Arts

Andy Foreman
The Action Group

Angela Moohan
The Larder

Angus Hardie
Scottish Community Alliance

Ann Lee
Craigshill Good Neighbour Network

Anne Connor
Outside The Box

Ashlie Turner
Magenta HR

Bill Stewart
CS Inverclyde

Brian Morgan
Jangling Space

Bridget Macrae
Community Enterprise

Bridget Paterson
Voluntary Sector Gateway West Lothian

Bruce Gunn
DNDP

Caroline Dearden
Anderson Bell Christie Architects

Catriona Morrison
Spartans Community Football Academy

Cheryl Brown
Midlothian Sure Start

Christopher Holloway
Resilient Scotland

Claire Carpenter
The Melting Pot

Colin Campbell
Assist Social Capital

Colin Palmer
WLSEN

Dani Trudeau
Tribe Porty

Dave Park
Community Enterprise

David Allan
Scottish Community Development Centre

David Maxwell
McSence

David Wright
Coalfields Regeneration Trust

Derek Logie
Rural Housing Scotland

Des McCart
Scottish Government

Diane Pirie
East Renfrewshire Council

Donna Campbell
Glasgow Recovery Organisation

Donna Murray-Trail
The Care and Wellbeing Co-op

Donnie Nicholson
Bellsmyre Development Trust

Douglas Westwater
Community Enterprise

Duncan Davidson
Tweedsmuir Community Company

Elizabeth Holmes
Healthy ‘n’ Happy

Emma Galloway
Consultant

Emma Whitfield
The Big Lottery Fund

Eric Burton
 

Fiona Pearson
WLSEN

Gary Porter
Coalfields Regeneration Trust

Gavin Sinclair
Hoetsu Health

Geert Drieghe  
Hoetsu Health

Gordon Hodgson
Edinburgh Social Enterprise Network

Heather Lucchesi
Light Bulb Arts

Helen Davis
West Lothian Youth Action Project

Ian Cooke
DTA Scotland

Jackie Brierton
GrowBiz

Jackie McKenna          
Craigshill Good Neighbour Network

James Proctor
Co-operatives UK

Jane Groves
Craigshill Good Neighbour Network

Jayne Chappell
Social Firms Scotland

JD McLellan
Community Enterprise

Jennifer Fleming
VASLAN

Joanne Karatzidis
Social Investment Scotland

John Ayscough
BOLD Marketing

John Reid
Access to Employment Ayr

Jonny Kinross
Grassmarket Community Project

Julie Hall
WEvolution

Julie Smith
Fauldhouse Community Development Trust

Karen Bruce
Highlands and Islands Social Enterprise Zone

Karen McGregor
Firstport

Karina Macleod
Senscot Legal

Kate Christie
Link Housing Association Ltd

Kelly McIntyre
Community Shares Scotland

Kevin Beveridge
East Renfrewshire Council

Kim Wallace
Senscot

Laurence Demarco
Senscot

Lesley Arthur
Art ‘n’ Mind

Leslie Huckfield
Consultant

Linda Fay
Life Pod

Linda Gillespie
DTA Scotland

Linsay Chalmers
Community Land Scotland

Lorna Baird
Social Investment Scotland

Lorna Edwards
Abertay Students Association

Louise Wilson
West Lothian Council

Lowri Potts
Cultural Enterprise Office

Lucinda Jeffery
BOLD Marketing

Lynda Smith
Reachout with Arts in Mind

Marian MacDonald
The Engine Shed

Marie Duguid     
Social Enterprise Academy

Marie Ward
Cranhill Development Trust

Martyn Greene
Community Shares Scotland

Melanie Shinton
Simply Hoetsu

Michelle Coup
MECOPP

Molly Brown
Community Enterprise

Nancy Barr
Larkhall Community Growers

Neil McLean       
Social Enterprise Academy

Neil Ritch
The Big Lottery Fund

Niall Alexander
Airdrie Savings Bank

Nick Addington
William Grant Foundation

Noel Mathias
WEvolution

Olivia Robertson
The Home Straight

Pat Bowie
Re-Union Canal Boats

Pauline Douglas
Coalfields Regeneration Trust

Pauline Hinchion
Scottish Community Reinvestment Trust

Peter Lavelle
Glasgow Wood Recycling

Peter Rae
Link Housing Association Ltd

Raymond Branton
Simply Play

Rebecca McKinney
Social Enterprise Alliance Midlothian (SEAM)

Rhona Cunningham
Fife Gingerbread

Richard Bowes
Community Enterprise

Rose Seagrief
The Power To Change

Rosemary Fotheringham
Voluntary Action South Ayrshire

Ross Paterson
West Lothian Council

Sally Johnston
Firstport

Sarah Cameron
Senscot

Shelley Bowman
Homestart West Lothian

Simon Turner
The Crags Centre

Sophia Nicholson
Peebles CAN

Stephen McCarron
Auchinleck Community Development Initiative

Stewart Macgregor
The Robertson Trust

Susan Paxton
Scottish Community Development Centre

Susan Smith
Dundee SEN

Tariq Ali
Senscot

Tom Black
Foundation Scotland

Tom Morton
Arc Architects

Tony Gowland
Tayport Development Trust

Tracey Muirhead
SSE Scotland

Valerie Sneddon

Victoria Pearce
Community Enterprise

Yvonne Strachan
Scottish Government