Attendees List at DTAS Conference

Attendees List at DTAS Conference

 

Jason Abraham, Resurgam Trust
Bill Acton, FrostFree
Nick Addington, Scottish Community Foundation
Zarina Ahmad, Catine Commuity Trust
Teresa Aitken, Glenboig Neighbourhood House
Alis Ballance, Moffat CAN
George Bantulake, Cranhill Development Trust
Sam Baumber, Social Enterprise Academy
Peter Beck-Samuels, Moffat Town Hall Redevelopment Trust
Fiona Begg, Kyle Development Group
Adrian Bird, Resurgam Trust
Yvonne  Birnie, Aviemore Sports Centre Project
Matt Bridgestock, 55 North Architecture
Jim  Bristow, Inverclyde Community Development Trust
Philip Brown, 3rd Sector Business
Sandy Brunton, Mull & Iona Community Trust
Jimmy Butler, North Edinburgh Trust
Diane Cameron, Senscot
Jack Cantwell, Glenboig Neighbourhood House
Jayne Chappell, Social Firms Scotland
David  Chisholm, Saline Environment Group
Roana Clark, Dumfries & Galloway Council
Eamonn Connolly, EVH – Supporting Social Employers
Amanda Cornish, CRNS
Jane  Cowie, Annexe Communities
Jean Cowie, Stirling Council
Bill Craw, Stonehouse Development Trust
Jonas Cromwell, Carluke Development Trust
David Cruickshank, Lambhill Stables
John Cullen, Croy Miners Welfare Society
Theresa Cunningham, Inverclyde Community Development Trust
Robin Currie, Iomairt Chille Chomain/Argyll & Bute Council
John  Currie, Newlands Community Development Trust
Ian Davidson Porter, BIDS
Claire Delahay, Glenboig Neighbourhood House
Laurence Demarco, Senscot
Jamie Dent, Dumfries & Galloway Small Communities Housing Trust
David  Dickie, North Ayrshire Federation of Community Associations
Noelle Donnell, The Villages Together
John Duffy, Raploch Community Partnership
Alan Dunipace, Senscot Legal
Lyn Ewing, Govanhill Community Development Trust
Robert  Farrell, Govanhill Community Development Trust
Richard Fearnall, West Coast Energy Ltd
Francie Ferris, Resurgam Trust
Moray  Finch, Mull & Iona Community Trust
Kirsty Flannigan, Linwood Focus
Alastair Fleming, Isle of Luing Community Trust
Zoe Fleming, Isle of Luing Community Trust
David  Fleming, Stonehaven Town Partnership
Catherine Fong, Changeworks
Tony Foster, Kirknewton Community Development Trust
Cathrine Francis, Consultant
Huw Francis, Storas Uibhist
Jeff Frew, Stonehouse Development Trust
Bob Frost, Forestry Commission Scotland
Graeme Galloway, Triodos Bank
Munro Gauld, Stanley Development Trust
Ray Georgeson, CRNS
Hannah Gibbs, The Glass house
Andrea Glass, Govanhill Housing Association
John  Glover, Larsson Developments
Gerard  Godfrey, Moffat Town Hall Redevelopment Trust
John Gold, The Rural Development Trust
Tony Gowland, Tayport Commmunity Trust
Mike  Grigor, Co-operative Bank
David Gunn, Climate Challenge Fund
Susan Gunn, Renton Community Development Trust
Rod Gunson, Formartine PartnershipLtd
Florence Hall, The Villages Together
Anna Hammeijer, SCENE/EnergyArchipelago/Wageningen Uni
Angus  Hardie, Scottish Community Alliance
Maree Hay, Northmavine Community Development Company
James Henderson, Heriot Watt University
Ian Hepburn , North West Mull Community Woodland Co.Ltd
Hugh Hoffman, The Vivarium Trust
Peter  Holbrook, Social Enterprise Coalition
Chris  Holloway, BIG Lottery Fund Scotland
Sylvia Hood, Mayfield & Easthouses Development Trust
Tim  Hughes, Dunblane Development Trust
Hugh Hutchison, Catrine Development Trust
Reid Hutchison, Fraserburgh Development Trust
Andrew  Jackson, Change Fund
Andrew Johnson, Govanhill Baths Community Trust
Keir Johnston, Colonsay Community Development Company
Teresa Keating, Glenboig Neighbourhood House
Graham Kemsley, Renton Community Development Trust
Gavin Kennedy, Rural Housing Service
Jackie Killeen, BIG Lottery Fund Scotland
Peter  Lanigan, Education Scotland
Kirsten Laurie, South Islay Development
Anya  Lawrence, Broughty Ferry Development Trust
Ann Lear, Govanhill Community Development Trust
Matt Lewis, CRNS
Derek Logie, Rural Housing Service
Barbara Love, SCVO
Neil Lovelock, Dumbarton Road Corridor Environment Trust
Maja Luna Jorgensen, The Glass House
Norman MacAskill, SCVO
Calum Macaulay, Albyn Housing Society Ltd
Kevin MacDonald, Highlands & Islands Enterprise
Bruce Macdonald, SQW
Grace MacDonald, The Vivarium Trust
Ken MacDougall, Govanhill Community Development Trust
Mark MacMillan, Kibble Education & Care Centre
Donald MacNeill, Colonsay Community Development Company
Duncan MacPherson, West Harris Trust
Henry Mains, Sleat Community Trust
David Major, Lets Live Local CIC
Norman McCandlish, Locus Breadalbane Ltd
Anne McChlery, Glasgow Building Preservation Trust
John McCorry, North Belfast Partnership/Development Trust
Lauri  McCusker, The Fermanagh Trust
Iona McDonald, Community Energy Scotland
Vincent  McErlane, CCLA
Helen McErlean, Renton Community Development Trust
Drew McEwan, Renton Community Development Trust
Neil McGhee, Auchinleck Community Association
Bert McGlone, Social Enterprise Academy
John McGregor, Development Trusts Northern Ireland
Theresa McGuire, Church in the Mount Befrending Service
Margaret McKechnie, Stirling Council
Alasdair McKinlay, Scottish Governement
Russell McLarty, The Chance to Thrive
Iain McLellan, Renton Community Development Trust
Jackie McQueen, Locality
Ronnie McRae, Highlands Small Communities Housing Trust
Mark McRitchie, Community Central Hall
Betty McVay, North Edinburgh Trust
Janet  Miles, Gairloch & Loch Ewe Action Group
Christine  Miller, Perth & Kinross Council
David Morrison, The Stornoway Trust
Peter  Muir, Coigach Community Development Company
Eric  Munro, Royal Bank of Scotland
Sine Munro, Scottish Social Enterprise Coalition
Delia  Nimmo, Chirnside Development Group
Christina Noble, Here We Are (Cairndow)
Mhairi Owens, BIG Lottery Fund Scotland
Amanda Palmer, Changeworks
Robert  Patrick, Planning Aid for Scotland
Victoria  Pearce, Community Enterprise Ltd
Andrea Pearson, Copytaker Ltd
Stephen Phillips, Burness LLP
Aidan Pia, Senscot
Sharon Polson, Invest Northern Ireland
Maggie Pountain, Durness Development Group
Pamela Redpath, Community Enterprise Ltd
Gail Reid, North Ayrshire Council
Philip Revell, Sustaining Dunbar
Lynn Rew, Consultant
Kitsten  Robb, East Kilbride Development Trust
Heather  Robertson, Catrine Community Trust
Ann  Robertson, North Ayrshire Federation of Community Associations
Amanda Robinson, The Villages Together
Eric  Samuel, BIG Lottery Fund Scotland
Ian Scade, Catrine Community Trust
Ann  Scott, Govanhill Community Development Trust
Bengt Selvert, Lowergy
Alan Sim, Community Central Hall
Shona  Sinclair, SKS Scotland CIC
Chris Smith, Feisty Productions
Gillian Smith, Raploch Community Partnership
Tom Sneddon, Carluke Development Trust
Sandra  Sutton, Twechar Community Action
Craig Taylor, Campsie Civic Trust
Lisa Tennant, Isle of Kerrera Development Trust
Archie Thomson, Renton Community Development Trust
Kate Thomson-McDermott, Scottish Government
Ian Todd, The Moray Council
Martin  Turner, FrostFree
Sue Unwin, Newlands Community Development Trust
Gemma van der Zanden, Morar Community Trust
John Wales, East Kilbride Development Trust
Alex  Walker, Ekopia Resource Exchange
Marie Ward, Cranhill Development Trust
Andrew Ward, Creetown Initiative Ltd
Peter Welsh, Oatlands Development Trust
Douglas Westwater, Croy Miners Welfare Society/Community Enterprise Ltd
Nick Wilding, Carnegie UK Trust
Jo Williamson, Wellhouse Housing Association/Community Trust
Daniel Wilson, Big Issue Invest
Jo Wright, Lambhill Stables
Andy Wright, Tiree Community Development Trust
Steve  Wyler, Locality
Ron  Young, Locus Breadalbane Ltd
Ewan Young, Ullapool Community Trust Ltd

 

Staff

Ian Cooke, DTA Scotland
Wendy Reid, DTA Scotland/COSS
Rory Dutton, DTA Scotland/COSS
Katrina McKinlay, DTA Scotland
Aileen  Tulloch, DTA Scotland
Toby Johns, The POOL – DTAS Consultancy
Linda Gillespie, Community Ownership Support Service – DTAS
Rebecca Doolan, Community Ownership Support Service – DTAS
Diane Campbell, Community Ownership Support Service – DTAS
Nicky  Donald, Community Ownership Support Service – DTAS
Tom  Black, Community Ownership Support Service – DTAS
Sheila Hobbs, Community Ownership Support Service  – Fed CFG